Product Catalogue

Optical Sources

With our range of multiple wavelength light sources you can test the latest fibre networks

Economy Light Sources

Handheld sources that offer a great price and performance suitable for mass deployment throughout your engineering team.

FHS2 dual wavelength optical source

The FHS2 is dual laser optical source with unparalleled price performance. This high stability op ...

CMA5

The CMA5 Series Light Sources provide an economical and stable laser source for use in point-to-p ...

FHS1

An economic light source ideal for mass deployment. The FHS1 series is designed for measuring fib ...

Multiple Wavelength Sources

Our range of multiple wavelength sources include Triband sources for advanced singlemode testing and Quad sources for FTTx & PON networks or Singlemode/Multimode testing.

FHS2T02

The FHS2T02 is a triband 1310/1550/1625nm light source. The FHS2T02 transmits a wavelength-identi ...

FHS2T01

The FHS2T01 is a FTTx / PON optimised triband 1310/1490/1550nm light source. The FHS2T01 transmit ...

FHS2Q02

The FHS2Q02 units can transmit with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocol,enabli ...

back to product categories